Go KL to See See

Share/Bookmark

The day that we were looking forward to. A trip to KLCC with Christine & Sandra. Oh my gosh! Being with those 2 girls is so tiring. They are so funny! Even the way the laugh..

Sandra & Christine

100_4244

100_4245

Then we went to Isetan to try on clothes..
Damn free right? Haha..

100_4246

Then i fell in love with this dress.
So beautiful.. Only RM45, but out of my budget. :[

100_4247

Damn nice on me right?

100_4248

Sandra. Same dress.. Damn hard to get her to try on this dress.

100_4250

100_4255

In Topshop trying clothes together.. Haha.. Damn fun!

100_4259

I love this picture.. But Sandra kinda went ghostly..

100_4263

Then went to Chili’s for lunch.

100_4274

100_4275

100_4281

This is so muak.

100_4282

Christine with her lunch. This is before..

100_4283

This is after. She insist on finishing it, coz of the price of the meal. hah..

100_4286

Me with my humongous bugger, before.

100_4284

After..
I promise if i ever go Chili’s, i’m so gonna order a salad..

100_4287

Forced her to strike a pose.

100_4285

She did quite a clean job, compare to me.

100_4288

Then it rained

100_4289

100_4299

Later on, we went to Kinokuniya for some jalan jalan. So nice, all the books there. If i ever got time, i would wanna read more books, especially Twilight.. I love love stories.. Then i saw Adam C passed by me, so i told Sandra. She followed him and she said he’s handsome. Hehe.. Damn funny la that girl. Then i dragged her out, coz we’re late for class. Then she told Christine, she also wanna see.. So we searched high and low, but tak dapat him. So we’re planning to go off. Then i saw him again, this time, they went to him and talk to him.

Blah blah blah.. We reached college. Then my lecturer actually knows that i fell in love with On Bended Knee. He’s such a stalker. We suspect he googles his name everyday and stalk on our blogs.. Creepy.. But i gotta admit, i think i wanna make some films in future, maybe he influenced me a lil.

Off to go swimming with the guys now!

Labels: , , , ,

2 Responses:

Karthini said...

Aww..i only have this to say - you look so pretty in all the pics! :)

Melanie said...

:] thanks.. i was wearing heels, my kaki damn sakit weh

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails